Results Veterans Category – 2012 Kogi Opens

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 313 Tom Otu 300 11 +842
2nd Tom Otu 300 Esan Niyi 313 11 +378
3rd Okoridem Bob 300 Fashola Kayode 317 10 +374
4th Fashola Kayode 317 Okoridem Bob 300 9.5 +94
5th Garba Tony 367 Umoh Bassey 300 9 +421
6th Okotie Richard 390 Ahon Martins 300 8 +532
7th Ude Emmanuel 329 Yakubu Adeshina 300 8 +258
8th Umoh Bassey 300 Garba Tony 367 8 +160
9th Ndibe Chux 328 Duro Solomon 300 7.5 -319
10th Ahon Martins 300 Okotie Richard 390 7 +242
11th Yakubu Adeshina 300 Ude Emmanuel 329 7 +121
12th Gora Suleiman 365 Imam Abdullahi 300 7 +79
13th Duro Solomon 300 Ndibe Chux 328 6.5 +204
14th Alilionwu Innocent 320 Adigun Lanre 300 6.5 -317
15th Imam Abdullahi 300 Gora Suleiman 365 6 -541
16th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 5.5 -635
17th Adigun Lanre 300 Alilionwu Innocent 320 5 -544
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 2.5 -1349

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 348 Esan Niyi 344 11 +391
2nd Esan Niyi 344 Tom Otu 348 10 +829
3rd Okoridem Bob 465 Garba Tony 366 10 +391
4th Fashola Kayode 491 Okotie Richard 455 8.5 +77
5th Garba Tony 366 Okoridem Bob 465 8 +354
6th Umoh Bassey 400 Ude Emmanuel 307 8 +227
7th Okotie Richard 455 Fashola Kayode 491 7 +442
8th Ahon Matins 442 Ndibe Chux 366 7 +332
9th Ude Emmanuel 307 Umoh Bassey 400 7 +229
10th Yakubu Adeshina 395 Gora Suleiman 352 7 +150
11th Duro Solomon 493 Imam Abdullahi 310 6.5 +232
12th Ndibe Chux 366 Ahon Matins 442 6.5 -347
13th Gora Suleiman 352 Yakubu Adeshina 395 6 +14
14th Imam Abdullahi 310 Duro Solomon 493 6 -476
15th Alilionwu Innocent 472 Adigun Lanre 335 5.5 -337
16th Adigun Lanre 335 Alilionwu Innocent 472 5 -524
17th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 5.0 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 2.0 -1349

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 390 Tom Otu 371 10 +833
2nd Tom Otu 371 Esan Niyi 390 10 +387
3rd Okoridem Bob 439 Fashola Kayode 359 9 +292
4th Garba Tony 488 Ude Emmanuel 404 8 +453
5th Fashola Kayode 359 Okoridem Bob 439 7.5 +41
6th Okotie Richard 348 Ndibe Chux 306 7 +478
7th Ude Emmanuel 404 Garba Tony 488 7 +322
8th Umoh Bassey 393 Yakubu Adeshina 382 7 +134
9th Ndibe Chux 306 Okotie Richard 348 6.5 -271
10th Ahon Matins 476 Gora Suleiman 360 6 +256
11th Yakubu Adeshina 382 Umoh Bassey 393 6 +107
12th Gora Suleiman 360 Ahon Matins 476 6 +57
13th Imam Abdullahi 447 Adigun Lanre 375 6 -293
14th Duro Solomon 440 Alilionwu Innocent 361 5.5 +49
15th Adigun Lanre 375 Imam Abdullahi 447 5 -387
16th Alilionwu Innocent 361 Duro Solomon 440 4.5 -474
17th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 4.5 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 1.5 -1349

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 381 Garba Tony 529 10 +406
2nd Esan Niyi 545 Yakubu Adeshina 324 9 +814
3rd Okoridem Bob 425 Umoh Bassey 346 8 +212
4th Fashola Kayode 379 Gora Suleiman 343 7.5 +121
5th Ude Emmanuel 394 Tanko Aguye 380 7 +406
6th Garba Tony 529 Tom Otu 381 7 +369
7th Ndibe Chux 398 Mohammed Giriya 370 6.5 -229
8th Okotie Richard 436 Alilionwu Innocent 341 6 +436
9th Gora Suleiman 343 Fashola Kayode 379 6 +173
10th Umoh Bassey 346 Okoridem Bob 425 6 +123
11th Yakubu Adeshina 324 Esan Niyi 545 6 +118
12th Ahon Matins 378 Imam Abdullahi 381 5 +140
13th Adigun Lanre 429 Duro Solomon 539 5 -315
14th Imam Abdullahi 381 Ahon Matins 378 5 -365
15th Duro Solomon 539 Adigun Lanre 429 4.5 -30
16th Alilionwu Innocent 341 Okotie Richard 436 4.5 -395
17th Mohammed Giriya 370 Ndibe Chux 398 4.0 -635
18th Tanko Aguye 380 Ude Emmanuel 394 1.0 -1349

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 426 Ndibe Chux 391 9 +322
2nd Esan Niyi 366 Fashola Kayode 386 8 +593
3rd Okoridem Bob 335 Ahon Matins 423 7 +133
4th Fashola Kayode 386 Esan Niyi 366 6.5 +85
5th Ude Emmanuel 497 Mohammed Giriya 280 6 +392
6th Ahon Matins 423 Okoridem Bob 335 6 +375
7th Yakubu Adeshina 465 Imam Abdullahi 385 6 +339
8th Garba Tony 536 Tanko Aguye 228 6 +221
9th Gora Suleiman 455 Okotie Richard 514 6 +209
10th Umoh Bassey 417 Duro Solomon 355 6 +202
11th Alilionwu Innocent 387 Adigun Lanre 361 5.5 -254
12th Okotie Richard 514 Gora Suleiman 455 5 +341
13th Adigun Lanre 361 Alilionwu Innocent 387 5 -205
14th Ndibe Chux 391 Tom Otu 426 4.5 -303
15th Imam Abdullahi 385 Yakubu Adeshina 465 4 -368
16th Mohammed Giriya 280 Ude Emmanuel 497 4.0 -607
17th Duro Solomon 355 Umoh Bassey 417 3.5 -140
18th Tanko Aguye 228 Garba Tony 536 1.0 -1335

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Esan Niyi 450 Gora Suleiman 299 8 +613
2nd Tom Otu 335 Ahon Matins 475 8 +287
3rd Okoridem Bob 525 Ude Emmanuel 429 7 +221
4th Gora Suleiman 299 Esan Niyi 450 6 +268
5th Fashola Kayode 453 Okotie Richard 398 5.5 +65
6th Ahon Matins 475 Tom Otu 335 5 +287
7th Yakubu Adeshina 419 Tanko Aguye 305 5 +259
8th Ude Emmanuel 429 Okoridem Bob 525 5 +175
9th Umoh Bassey 462 Mohammed Giriya 381 5 +140
10th Garba Tony 426 Duro Solomon 425 5 -87
11th Adigun Lanre 422 Imam Abdullahi 370 5 -179
12th Ndibe Chux 361 Alilionwu Innocent 387 4.5 -268
13th Alilionwu Innocent 387 Ndibe Chux 361 4.5 -280
14th Okotie Richard 398 Fashola Kayode 453 4 +282
15th Imam Abdullahi 370 Adigun Lanre 422 4 -288
16th Mohammed Giriya 381 Umoh Bassey 462 4.0 -390
17th Duro Solomon 425 Garba Tony 426 3.5 -78
18th Tanko Aguye 305 Yakubu Adeshina 419 1.0 -1027

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 438 Okoridem Bob 360 8 +427
2nd Esan Niyi 515 Okotie Richard 358 7 +462
3rd Gora Suleiman 454 Adigun Lanre 440 6 +419
4th Okoridem Bob 360 Tom Otu 438 6 +125
5th Ude Emmanuel 437 Ndibe Chux 460 5 +271
6th Fashola Kayode 403 Duro Solomon 387 4.5 +10
7th Ndibe Chux 460 Ude Emmanuel 437 4.5 -242
8th Okotie Richard 358 Esan Niyi 515 4 +337
9th Ahon Matins 356 Umoh Bassey 433 4 +147
10th Yakubu Adeshina 432 Garba Tony 364 4 +145
11th Umoh Bassey 433 Ahon Matins 356 4 +59
12th Garba Tony 364 Yakubu Adeshina 432 4 -88
13th Adigun Lanre 440 Gora Suleiman 454 4 -231
14th Imam Abdullahi 551 Tanko Aguye 272 4 -236
15th Mohammed Giriya 418 Alilionwu Innocent 429 4.0 -309
16th Duro Solomon 387 Fashola Kayode 403 3.5 -77
17th Alilionwu Innocent 429 Mohammed Giriya 418 3.5 -306
18th Tanko Aguye 272 Imam Abdullahi 551 1.0 -913

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 405 Okotie Richard 393 7 +349
2nd Esan Niyi 360 Okoridem Bob 379 6 +305
3rd Okoridem Bob 379 Esan Niyi 360 6 +203
4th Gora Suleiman 451 Ude Emmanuel 387 5 +405
5th Ude Emmanuel 387 Gora Suleiman 451 5 +294
6th Okotie Richard 393 Tom Otu 405 4 +494
7th Ahon Matins 552 Adigun Lanre 294 4 +224
8th Garba Tony 392 Umoh Bassey 371 4 -20
9th Adigun Lanre 294 Ahon Matins 552 4 -217
10th Mohammed Giriya 396 Tanko Aguye 364 4.0 -298
11th Fashola Kayode 368 Imam Abdullahi 347 3.5 -6
12th Duro Solomon 483 Ndibe Chux 375 3.5 -61
13th Ndibe Chux 375 Duro Solomon 483 3.5 -265
14th Yakubu Adeshina 450 Alilionwu Innocent 327 3 +77
15th Umoh Bassey 371 Garba Tony 392 3 -18
16th Imam Abdullahi 347 Fashola Kayode 368 3 -515
17th Alilionwu Innocent 327 Yakubu Adeshina 450 2.5 -317
18th Tanko Aguye 364 Mohammed Giriya 396 1.0 -634

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 472 Gora Suleiman 380 6 +337
2nd Esan Niyi 381 Ude Emmanuel 346 6 +324
3rd Ude Emmanuel 346 Esan Niyi 381 5 +358
4th Okoridem Bob 431 Garba Tony 300 5 +184
5th Okotie Richard 472 Umoh Bassey 340 4 +506
6th Gora Suleiman 380 Tom Otu 472 4 +341
7th Adigun Lanre 422 Fashola Kayode 406 4 +41
8th Ndibe Chux 377 Ahon Matins 319 3.5 -157
9th Umoh Bassey 340 Okotie Richard 472 3 +3
10th Ahon Matins 319 Ndibe Chux 377 3 -34
11th Garba Tony 300 Okoridem Bob 431 3 -41
12th Mohammed Giriya 482 Imam Abdullahi 412 3.0 -330
13th Imam Abdullahi 412 Mohammed Giriya 482 3 -494
14th Fashola Kayode 406 Adigun Lanre 422 2.5 -27
15th Duro Solomon 436 Yakubu Adeshina 395 2.5 -169
16th Alilionwu Innocent 363 Tanko Aguye 352 2.5 -194
17th Yakubu Adeshina 395 Duro Solomon 436 2 -46
18th Tanko Aguye 352 Alilionwu Innocent 363 1.0 -602

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 406 Umoh Bassey 375 5 +393
2nd Esan Niyi 436 Tom Otu 403 5 +289
3rd Tom Otu 403 Esan Niyi 436 5 +245
4th Gora Suleiman 435 Garba Tony 431 4 +433
5th Okoridem Bob 435 Fashola Kayode 406 4 +53
6th Okotie Richard 383 Ahon Matins 394 3 +374
7th Umoh Bassey 375 Ude Emmanuel 406 3 +135
8th Garba Tony 431 Gora Suleiman 435 3 +90
9th Adigun Lanre 441 Ndibe Chux 447 3 +25
10th Ahon Matins 394 Okotie Richard 383 3 +24
11th Imam Abdullahi 398 Alilionwu Innocent 393 3 -424
12th Fashola Kayode 406 Okoridem Bob 435 2.5 -11
13th Ndibe Chux 447 Adigun Lanre 441 2.5 -215
14th Yakubu Adeshina 495 Mohammed Giriya 317 2 -5
15th Mohammed Giriya 317 Yakubu Adeshina 495 2.0 -400
16th Alilionwu Innocent 393 Imam Abdullahi 398 1.5 -205
17th Duro Solomon 471 Tanko Aguye 288 1.5 -210
18th Tanko Aguye 288 Duro Solomon 471 1.0 -591

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 383 Ude Emmanuel 368 5 +278
2nd Ude Emmanuel 368 Tom Otu 383 4 +362
3rd Esan Niyi 454 Ndibe Chux 372 4 +256
4th Gora Suleiman 519 Ahon Matins 305 3 +429
5th Okotie Richard 476 Imam Abdullahi 250 3 +385
6th Umoh Bassey 397 Fashola Kayode 455 3 +166
7th Garba Tony 421 Alilionwu Innocent 364 3 +94
8th Adigun Lanre 471 Tanko Aguye 303 3 +31
9th Okoridem Bob 395 Yakubu Adeshina 311 3 +24
10th Fashola Kayode 455 Umoh Bassey 397 2.5 +18
11th Ahon Matins 305 Gora Suleiman 519 2 +13
12th Mohammed Giriya 399 Duro Solomon 349 2.0 -222
13th Imam Abdullahi 250 Okotie Richard 476 2 -429
14th Alilionwu Innocent 364 Garba Tony 421 1.5 -200
15th Ndibe Chux 372 Esan Niyi 454 1.5 -221
16th Yakubu Adeshina 311 Okoridem Bob 395 1 -183
17th Tanko Aguye 303 Adigun Lanre 471 1.0 -408
18th Duro Solomon 349 Mohammed Giriya 399 0.5 -393

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 422 Fashola Kayode 312 4 +377
2nd Tom Otu 441 Imam Abdullahi 264 4 +263
3rd Umoh Bassey 479 Alilionwu Innocent 448 3 +224
4th Esan Niyi 367 Garba Tony 329 3 +174
5th Ahon Matins 525 Yakubu Adeshina 372 2 +227
6th Gora Suleiman 479 Duro Solomon 279 2 +215
7th Okotie Richard 385 Tanko Aguye 377 2 +159
8th Garba Tony 329 Esan Niyi 367 2 +37
9th Okoridem Bob 480 Ndibe Chux 408 2 -60
10th Adigun Lanre 461 Mohammed Giriya 406 2 -137
11th Imam Abdullahi 264 Tom Otu 441 2 -203
12th Fashola Kayode 312 Ude Emmanuel 422 1.5 -40
13th Ndibe Chux 408 Okoridem Bob 480 1.5 -139
14th Alilionwu Innocent 448 Umoh Bassey 479 1.5 -143
15th Yakubu Adeshina 372 Ahon Matins 525 1 -99
16th Tanko Aguye 377 Okotie Richard 385 1.0 -240
17th Mohammed Giriya 406 Adigun Lanre 461 1.0 -272
18th Duro Solomon 279 Gora Suleiman 479 0.5 -343

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 485 Imam Abdullahi 420 3 +267
2nd Tom Otu 333 Fashola Kayode 332 3 +86
3rd Umoh Bassey 486 Tanko Aguye 254 2 +193
4th Esan Niyi 400 Ahon Matins 362 2 +136
5th Garba Tony 416 Adigun Lanre 347 2 +75
6th Imam Abdullahi 420 Ude Emmanuel 485 2 -26
7th Fashola Kayode 332 Tom Otu 333 1.5 +70
8th Ndibe Chux 337 Yakubu Adeshina 333 1.5 -67
9th Alilionwu Innocent 385 Duro Solomon 385 1.5 -112
10th Okotie Richard 510 Mohammed Giriya 293 1 +151
11th Ahon Matins 362 Esan Niyi 400 1 +74
12th Yakubu Adeshina 333 Ndibe Chux 337 1 +54
13th Gora Suleiman 480 Okoridem Bob 361 1 +15
14th Okoridem Bob 361 Gora Suleiman 480 1 -132
15th Adigun Lanre 347 Garba Tony 416 1 -192
16th Mohammed Giriya 293 Okotie Richard 510 1.0 -217
17th Tanko Aguye 254 Umoh Bassey 486 1.0 -232
18th Duro Solomon 385 Alilionwu Innocent 385 0.5 -143

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ude Emmanuel 504 Adigun Lanre 346 2 +202
2nd Tom Otu 372 Yakubu Adeshina 362 2 +85
3rd Imam Abdullahi 408 Garba Tony 403 2 +39
4th Fashola Kayode 464 Ndibe Chux 393 1.5 +71
5th Ahon Matins 453 Alilionwu Innocent 330 1 +112
6th Esan Niyi 455 Duro Solomon 346 1 +98
7th Yakubu Adeshina 362 Tom Otu 372 1 +58
8th Garba Tony 403 Imam Abdullahi 408 1 +6
9th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 1.0 0
10th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 1.0 0
11th Okoridem Bob 444 Okotie Richard 422 1 -13
12th Umoh Bassey 444 Gora Suleiman 408 1 -39
13th Alilionwu Innocent 330 Ahon Matins 453 1 -112
14th Adigun Lanre 346 Ude Emmanuel 504 1 -123
15th Ndibe Chux 393 Fashola Kayode 464 0.5 -71
16th Okotie Richard 422 Okoridem Bob 444 0 -66
17th Gora Suleiman 408 Umoh Bassey 444 0 -104
18th Duro Solomon 346 Esan Niyi 455 0 -143

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Tom Otu 375 Umoh Bassey 300 1 +75
2nd Yakubu Adeshina 406 Gora Suleiman 338 1 +68
3rd Ude Emmanuel 431 Okotie Richard 387 1 +44
4th Adigun Lanre 405 Okoridem Bob 370 1 +35
5th Imam Abdullahi 392 Duro Solomon 358 1 +34
6th Garba Tony 430 Ahon Matins 419 1 +11
7th Alilionwu Innocent 369 Esan Niyi 358 1 +11
8th Tanko Aguye 2 Tanko Aguye 2 0.5 0
9th Ndibe Chux 001 Ndibe Chux 001 0.5 0
10th Mohammed Giriya 2 Mohammed Giriya 2 0.5 0
11th Fashola Kayode 001 Fashola Kayode 001 0.5 0
12th Esan Niyi 358 Alilionwu Innocent 369 0 -11
13th Ahon Matins 419 Garba Tony 430 0 -11
14th Duro Solomon 358 Imam Abdullahi 392 0 -34
15th Okoridem Bob 370 Adigun Lanre 405 0 -35
16th Okotie Richard 387 Ude Emmanuel 431 0 -44
17th Gora Suleiman 338 Yakubu Adeshina 406 0 -68
18th Umoh Bassey 300 Tom Otu 375 0 -75
Categories: Tournament.