Results Open Category – 2012 Kogi Opens

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Eremosele Sam 408 Cyril Umebiye 388 12 +642
2nd Cyril Umebiye 388 Eremosele Sam 408 11 +577
3rd Achema Daniel 452 Akinyemi Olajide 372 10 +721
4th Ebomah Peter 380 Ologungbiri Clement 333 10 +407
5th Akinyemi Olajide 372 Achema Daniel 452 10 +329
6th Ufuoma Julius 385 Amana Mohammed 361 9.5 -40
7th Gbanaye Itiye 503 Jimoh Aliyu 385 9 +692
8th Uzodinma Okpara 509 Fashoba Ayo 303 9 +325
9th Ologungbiri Clement 333 Ebomah Peter 380 9 -142
10th Kalu Chika 456 Iboro Philip 272 8.5 +370
11th Amana Mohammed 361 Ufuoma Julius 385 8.5 +244
12th Osaki Dauphin 386 Amakoromo Timi 347 8 +296
13th Jimoh Aliyu 385 Gbanaye Itiye 503 8 +250
14th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 406 Akoma Azubuike 387 8 0
15th Fashoba Ayo 303 Uzodinma Okpara 509 8 -126
16th Iboro Philip 272 Kalu Chika 456 8 -333
17th Alozie Kingsley 538 Olowokere Oluwafemi 294 7.5 +432
18th Nnamani Chris 595 Ukwenya Christian 263 7 +818
19th Amakoromo Timi 347 Osaki Dauphin 386 7 +181
20th Akoma Azubuike 387 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 406 7 +6
21st Afolayan Bukunmi 492 Momom Nasiru 291 7 -64
22nd Olowokere Oluwafemi 294 Alozie Kingsley 538 6.5 +41
23rd Magnus Oraka 397 Ilechukwu Stephen 392 6.5 -85
24th Momom Kabiru 407 Abdullahi Onimisi 358 6.5 -650
25th Ukwenya Christian 263 Nnamani Chris 595 6 +180
26th Ilechukwu Stephen 392 Magnus Oraka 397 6 +118
27th Joseph Ekechi 001 Joseph Ekechi 001 6.0 -102
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 5.5 -300
29th Momom Nasiru 291 Afolayan Bukunmi 492 5.5 -791
30th Danfulani Lukman 362 Aniete Nneke 292 3.5 -1550
31st Aniete Nneke 292 Danfulani Lukman 362 3.0 -1054
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 358 Momom Kabiru 407 3.0 -1392

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Eremosele Sam 387 Cyril Umebiye 375 11 +622
2nd Cyril Umebiye 375 Eremosele Sam 387 11 +597
3rd Akinyemi Olajide 450 Ebomah Peter 385 10 +409
4th Achema Daniel 374 Gbanaye Itiye 367 9 +641
5th Ebomah Peter 385 Akinyemi Olajide 450 9 +360
6th Ologungbiri Clement 450 Iboro Philip 375 9 -95
7th Amana Mohammed 412 Ufuoma Julius 412 8.5 +268
8th Ufuoma Julius 412 Amana Mohammed 412 8.5 -64
9th Gbanaye Itiye 367 Achema Daniel 374 8 +574
10th Jimoh Aliyu 398 Kalu Chika 397 8 +368
11th Uzodinma Okpara 491 Alozie Kingsley 291 8 +119
12th Fashoba Ayo 375 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 8 +80
13th Iboro Philip 375 Ologungbiri Clement 450 8 -149
14th Kalu Chika 397 Jimoh Aliyu 398 7.5 +186
15th Osaki Dauphin 409 Nnamani Chris 351 7 +257
16th Amakoromo Timi 473 Ilechukwu Stephen 385 7 +220
17th Akoma Azubuike 454 Afolayan Bukunmi 399 7 +25
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 Fashoba Ayo 375 7 -19
19th Olowokere Oluwafemi 470 Momom Nasiru 356 6.5 +285
20th Alozie Kingsley 291 Uzodinma Okpara 491 6.5 +188
21st Ukwenya Christian 481 Joseph Ekechi 355 6 +512
22nd Nnamani Chris 351 Osaki Dauphin 409 6 +486
23rd Ilechukwu Stephen 385 Amakoromo Timi 473 6 +123
24th Afolayan Bukunmi 399 Akoma Azubuike 454 6 -265
25th Magnus Oraka 001 Magnus Oraka 001 5.5 -90
26th Joseph Ekechi 355 Ukwenya Christian 481 5.5 -102
27th Momom Nasiru 356 Olowokere Oluwafemi 470 5.5 -590
28th Momom Kabiru 375 Aniete Nneke 373 5.5 -699
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 5.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 373 Momom Kabiru 375 3.0 -984
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 463 Danfulani Lukman 444 3.0 -1343
32nd Danfulani Lukman 444 Abdullahi Onimisi 463 2.5 -1620

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 491 Ebomah Peter 345 11 +609
2nd Eremosele Sam 510 Achema Daniel 289 10 +610
3rd Ebomah Peter 345 Cyril Umebiye 491 9 +425
4th Akinyemi Olajide 449 Gbanaye Itiye 316 9 +344
5th Achema Daniel 289 Eremosele Sam 510 8 +634
6th Gbanaye Itiye 316 Akinyemi Olajide 449 8 +581
7th Amana Mohammed 418 Ufuoma Julius 354 8 +268
8th Ufuoma Julius 354 Amana Mohammed 418 8 -64
9th Iboro Philip 399 Uzodinma Okpara 392 8 -74
10th Ologungbiri Clement 394 Alozie Kingsley 376 8 -170
11th Kalu Chika 374 Nnamani Chris 369 7.5 +187
12th Jimoh Aliyu 443 Ilechukwu Stephen 325 7 +367
13th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 458 Akoma Azubuike 364 7 +31
14th Fashoba Ayo 442 Olowokere Oluwafemi 300 7 +30
15th Uzodinma Okpara 392 Iboro Philip 399 7 -81
16th Alozie Kingsley 376 Ologungbiri Clement 394 6.5 +388
17th Nnamani Chris 369 Kalu Chika 374 6 +544
18th Ilechukwu Stephen 325 Jimoh Aliyu 443 6 +211
19th Osaki Dauphin 463 Joseph Ekechi 382 6 +199
20th Amakoromo Timi 474 Magnus Oraka 362 6 +132
21st Akoma Azubuike 364 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 458 6 -30
22nd Afolayan Bukunmi 493 Momom Nasiru 241 6 -210
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 300 Fashoba Ayo 442 5.5 +171
24th Joseph Ekechi 382 Osaki Dauphin 463 5.5 +24
25th Momom Nasiru 241 Afolayan Bukunmi 493 5.5 -476
26th Ukwenya Christian 517 Aniete Nneke 357 5 +386
27th Magnus Oraka 362 Amakoromo Timi 474 5 -90
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 4.5 -300
29th Momom Kabiru 001 Momom Kabiru 001 4.5 -701
30th Aniete Nneke 357 Ukwenya Christian 517 3.0 -982
31st Danfulani Lukman 349 Abdullahi Onimisi 247 2.5 -1601
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 247 Danfulani Lukman 349 2.0 -1362

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 435 Gbanaye Itiye 486 10 +463
2nd Ebomah Peter 352 Eremosele Sam 363 9 +571
3rd Eremosele Sam 363 Ebomah Peter 352 9 +389
4th Achema Daniel 499 Magnus Oraka 402 8 +855
5th Gbanaye Itiye 486 Cyril Umebiye 435 8 +714
6th Akinyemi Olajide 372 Ufuoma Julius 423 8 +206
7th Ufuoma Julius 423 Akinyemi Olajide 372 8 0
8th Amana Mohammed 380 Osaki Dauphin 373 7 +204
9th Uzodinma Okpara 337 Nnamani Chris 569 7 -74
10th Iboro Philip 343 Afolayan Bukunmi 334 7 -81
11th Ologungbiri Clement 440 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 437 7 -188
12th Alozie Kingsley 414 Kalu Chika 414 6.5 +406
13th Kalu Chika 414 Alozie Kingsley 414 6.5 +182
14th Nnamani Chris 569 Uzodinma Okpara 337 6 +549
15th Ilechukwu Stephen 622 Danfulani Lukman 302 6 +329
16th Jimoh Aliyu 522 Momom Kabiru 317 6 +249
17th Akoma Azubuike 438 Amakoromo Timi 409 6 +64
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 437 Ologungbiri Clement 440 6 -63
19th Fashoba Ayo 409 Momom Nasiru 342 6 -112
20th Olowokere Oluwafemi 386 Joseph Ekechi 386 5.5 +313
21st Joseph Ekechi 386 Olowokere Oluwafemi 386 5.5 +105
22nd Momom Nasiru 342 Fashoba Ayo 409 5.5 -224
23rd Osaki Dauphin 373 Amana Mohammed 380 5 +118
24th Magnus Oraka 402 Achema Daniel 499 5 +22
25th Amakoromo Timi 409 Akoma Azubuike 438 5 +20
26th Afolayan Bukunmi 334 Iboro Philip 343 5 -457
27th Ukwenya Christian 617 Abdullahi Onimisi 283 4 +226
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 4.0 -300
29th Momom Kabiru 317 Jimoh Aliyu 522 4 -701
30th Aniete Nneke 001 Aniete Nneke 001 3.0 -822
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 283 Ukwenya Christian 617 2.0 -1260
32nd Danfulani Lukman 302 Ilechukwu Stephen 622 1.5 -1703

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 468 Nnamani Chris 432 10 +514
2nd Ebomah Peter 388 Alozie Kingsley 334 9 +582
3rd Eremosele Sam 427 Uzodinma Okpara 414 8 +378
4th Akinyemi Olajide 447 Achema Daniel 406 8 +257
5th Achema Daniel 406 Akinyemi Olajide 447 7 +758
6th Gbanaye Itiye 458 Magnus Oraka 385 7 +663
7th Uzodinma Okpara 414 Eremosele Sam 427 7 +158
8th Ufuoma Julius 418 Akoma Azubuike 411 7 -51
9th Alozie Kingsley 334 Ebomah Peter 388 6 +406
10th Amana Mohammed 485 Amakoromo Timi 421 6 +197
11th Kalu Chika 382 Osaki Dauphin 355 6 +182
12th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 405 Momom Nasiru 378 6 -60
13th Iboro Philip 441 Ukwenya Christian 425 6 -90
14th Ologungbiri Clement 450 Fashoba Ayo 437 6 -191
15th Momom Nasiru 378 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 405 5.5 -157
16th Nnamani Chris 432 Cyril Umebiye 468 5 +317
17th Olowokere Oluwafemi 544 Afolayan Bukunmi 309 5 +313
18th Osaki Dauphin 355 Kalu Chika 382 5 +125
19th Magnus Oraka 385 Gbanaye Itiye 458 5 +119
20th Joseph Ekechi 451 Momom Kabiru 330 5 +105
21st Amakoromo Timi 421 Amana Mohammed 485 5 +49
22nd Jimoh Aliyu 513 Danfulani Lukman 302 5 +44
23rd Akoma Azubuike 411 Ufuoma Julius 418 5 +35
24th Ilechukwu Stephen 379 Aniete Nneke 300 5 +9
25th Fashoba Ayo 437 Ologungbiri Clement 450 5 -179
26th Afolayan Bukunmi 309 Olowokere Oluwafemi 544 5 -448
27th Momom Kabiru 330 Joseph Ekechi 451 4 -496
28th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 3.5 -300
29th Ukwenya Christian 425 Iboro Philip 441 3 -108
30th Aniete Nneke 300 Ilechukwu Stephen 379 2.5 -822
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 2.0 -926
32nd Danfulani Lukman 302 Jimoh Aliyu 513 1.5 -1383

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 445 Akinyemi Olajide 394 9 +478
2nd Ebomah Peter 404 Nnamani Chris 362 8 +528
3rd Achema Daniel 530 Uzodinma Okpara 317 7 +799
4th Eremosele Sam 423 Alozie Kingsley 419 7 +365
5th Akinyemi Olajide 394 Cyril Umebiye 445 7 +216
6th Uzodinma Okpara 317 Achema Daniel 530 7 +171
7th Gbanaye Itiye 500 Akoma Azubuike 296 6 +590
8th Alozie Kingsley 419 Eremosele Sam 423 6 +460
9th Ufuoma Julius 377 Magnus Oraka 350 6 -58
10th Momom Nasiru 377 Joseph Ekechi 368 5.5 -130
11th Nnamani Chris 362 Ebomah Peter 404 5 +353
12th Magnus Oraka 350 Ufuoma Julius 377 5 +192
13th Kalu Chika 454 Ologungbiri Clement 319 5 +155
14th Osaki Dauphin 527 Momom Kabiru 271 5 +152
15th Amana Mohammed 448 Ukwenya Christian 372 5 +133
16th Amakoromo Timi 547 Olowokere Oluwafemi 454 5 +113
17th Akoma Azubuike 296 Gbanaye Itiye 500 5 +42
18th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 389 Abdullahi Onimisi 325 5 -87
19th Iboro Philip 395 Fashoba Ayo 358 5 -106
20th Fashoba Ayo 358 Iboro Philip 395 5 -166
21st Ologungbiri Clement 319 Kalu Chika 454 5 -204
22nd Afolayan Bukunmi 455 Ilechukwu Stephen 463 5 -213
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 454 Amakoromo Timi 547 4 +78
24th Joseph Ekechi 368 Momom Nasiru 377 4 -16
25th Ilechukwu Stephen 463 Afolayan Bukunmi 455 4 -70
26th Jimoh Aliyu 430 Aniete Nneke 266 4 -167
27th Momom Kabiru 271 Osaki Dauphin 527 4 -375
28th Ukwenya Christian 372 Amana Mohammed 448 3 -92
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 3.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 266 Jimoh Aliyu 430 2.5 -743
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 325 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 389 1.5 -926
32nd Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 1.5 -1172

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 399 Akinyemi Olajide 367 7 +486
2nd Uzodinma Okpara 453 Ufuoma Julius 327 7 +384
3rd Cyril Umebiye 425 Magnus Oraka 445 7 +318
4th Akinyemi Olajide 367 Ebomah Peter 399 7 +267
5th Achema Daniel 374 Alozie Kingsley 456 6 +586
6th Alozie Kingsley 456 Achema Daniel 374 6 +464
7th Eremosele Sam 485 Nnamani Chris 372 6 +361
8th Magnus Oraka 445 Cyril Umebiye 425 6 +328
9th Nnamani Chris 372 Eremosele Sam 485 5 +395
10th Gbanaye Itiye 454 Olowokere Oluwafemi 392 5 +386
11th Akoma Azubuike 495 Ilechukwu Stephen 346 5 +246
12th Ologungbiri Clement 403 Osaki Dauphin 401 5 -69
13th Ufuoma Julius 327 Uzodinma Okpara 453 5 -85
14th Fashoba Ayo 441 Jimoh Aliyu 354 5 -129
15th Afolayan Bukunmi 460 Amakoromo Timi 421 5 -205
16th Olowokere Oluwafemi 392 Gbanaye Itiye 454 4 +171
17th Amana Mohammed 421 Kalu Chika 394 4 +57
18th Kalu Chika 394 Amana Mohammed 421 4 +20
19th Amakoromo Timi 421 Afolayan Bukunmi 460 4 +20
20th Joseph Ekechi 396 Iboro Philip 365 4 -7
21st Osaki Dauphin 401 Ologungbiri Clement 403 4 -104
22nd Momom Kabiru 383 Momom Nasiru 399 4 -119
23rd Iboro Philip 365 Joseph Ekechi 396 4 -143
24th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 355 Ukwenya Christian 328 4 -151
25th Momom Nasiru 399 Momom Kabiru 383 3.5 -281
26th Ukwenya Christian 328 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 355 3 -16
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 346 Akoma Azubuike 495 3 -78
28th Jimoh Aliyu 354 Fashoba Ayo 441 3 -331
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 2.5 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 001 Aniete Nneke 001 2.5 -579
31st Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 2.0 -1030
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 1.5 -862

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Cyril Umebiye 362 Ebomah Peter 341 7 +338
2nd Akinyemi Olajide 435 Alozie Kingsley 365 7 +299
3rd Achema Daniel 540 Ufuoma Julius 327 6 +668
4th Ebomah Peter 341 Cyril Umebiye 362 6 +454
5th Uzodinma Okpara 377 Magnus Oraka 277 6 +258
6th Nnamani Chris 511 Afolayan Bukunmi 275 5 +508
7th Alozie Kingsley 365 Akinyemi Olajide 435 5 +382
8th Magnus Oraka 277 Uzodinma Okpara 377 5 +308
9th Eremosele Sam 431 Amakoromo Timi 392 5 +248
10th Ufuoma Julius 327 Achema Daniel 540 5 +41
11th Gbanaye Itiye 405 Ologungbiri Clement 364 4 +324
12th Olowokere Oluwafemi 444 Ukwenya Christian 440 4 +233
13th Akoma Azubuike 394 Amana Mohammed 387 4 +97
14th Amakoromo Timi 392 Eremosele Sam 431 4 +59
15th Kalu Chika 386 Joseph Ekechi 366 4 +47
16th Ologungbiri Clement 364 Gbanaye Itiye 405 4 -71
17th Osaki Dauphin 391 Iboro Philip 439 4 -102
18th Momom Kabiru 510 Danfulani Lukman 210 4 -103
19th Iboro Philip 439 Osaki Dauphin 391 4 -112
20th Fashoba Ayo 424 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 365 4 -216
21st Afolayan Bukunmi 275 Nnamani Chris 511 4 -244
22nd Ilechukwu Stephen 444 Jimoh Aliyu 522 3 +71
23rd Amana Mohammed 387 Akoma Azubuike 394 3 +30
24th Ukwenya Christian 440 Olowokere Oluwafemi 444 3 +11
25th Joseph Ekechi 366 Kalu Chika 386 3 -38
26th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 365 Fashoba Ayo 424 3 -178
27th Jimoh Aliyu 522 Ilechukwu Stephen 444 3 -244
28th Momom Nasiru 370 Aniete Nneke 289 2.5 -297
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 2.0 -300
30th Aniete Nneke 289 Momom Nasiru 370 2 -579
31st Danfulani Lukman 210 Momom Kabiru 510 1.5 -1030
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 1.0 -862

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 416 Ologungbiri Clement 345 6 +475
2nd Cyril Umebiye 433 Uzodinma Okpara 386 6 +317
3rd Akinyemi Olajide 433 Amana Mohammed 350 6 +229
4th Achema Daniel 482 Afolayan Bukunmi 381 5 +455
5th Alozie Kingsley 400 Gbanaye Itiye 364 5 +452
6th Magnus Oraka 374 Nnamani Chris 348 5 +408
7th Ufuoma Julius 406 Kalu Chika 388 5 +254
8th Uzodinma Okpara 386 Cyril Umebiye 433 5 +158
9th Nnamani Chris 348 Magnus Oraka 374 4 +272
10th Eremosele Sam 506 Akoma Azubuike 359 4 +209
11th Amakoromo Timi 419 Joseph Ekechi 366 4 +98
12th Afolayan Bukunmi 381 Achema Daniel 482 4 -8
13th Ologungbiri Clement 345 Ebomah Peter 416 4 -30
14th Osaki Dauphin 478 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 366 4 -54
15th Gbanaye Itiye 364 Alozie Kingsley 400 3 +283
16th Olowokere Oluwafemi 427 Fashoba Ayo 371 3 +229
17th Ilechukwu Stephen 454 Iboro Philip 342 3 +149
18th Akoma Azubuike 359 Eremosele Sam 506 3 +90
19th Amana Mohammed 350 Akinyemi Olajide 433 3 +37
20th Kalu Chika 388 Ufuoma Julius 406 3 +27
21st Ukwenya Christian 529 Jimoh Aliyu 400 3 +15
22nd Joseph Ekechi 366 Amakoromo Timi 419 3 -18
23rd Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 366 Osaki Dauphin 478 3 -119
24th Iboro Philip 342 Ilechukwu Stephen 454 3 -160
25th Fashoba Ayo 371 Olowokere Oluwafemi 427 3 -275
26th Momom Kabiru 505 Abdullahi Onimisi 306 3 -403
27th Jimoh Aliyu 400 Ukwenya Christian 529 2 -322
28th Aniete Nneke 416 Danfulani Lukman 397 2 -498
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 1.5 -300
30th Momom Nasiru 001 Momom Nasiru 001 1.5 -378
31st Danfulani Lukman 397 Aniete Nneke 416 1.5 -730
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 306 Momom Kabiru 505 0.5 -862

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 333 Uzodinma Okpara 351 5 +404
2nd Cyril Umebiye 437 Joseph Ekechi 375 5 +270
3rd Uzodinma Okpara 351 Ebomah Peter 333 5 +205
4th Akinyemi Olajide 402 Afolayan Bukunmi 361 5 +146
5th Alozie Kingsley 509 Fashoba Ayo 326 4 +416
6th Magnus Oraka 501 Ologungbiri Clement 254 4 +382
7th Achema Daniel 397 Gbanaye Itiye 335 4 +354
8th Nnamani Chris 376 Jimoh Aliyu 258 4 +298
9th Ufuoma Julius 418 Amana Mohammed 304 4 +236
10th Afolayan Bukunmi 361 Akinyemi Olajide 402 4 +93
11th Ologungbiri Clement 254 Magnus Oraka 501 4 +41
12th Gbanaye Itiye 335 Achema Daniel 397 3 +319
13th Akoma Azubuike 478 Ukwenya Christian 371 3 +237
14th Amana Mohammed 304 Ufuoma Julius 418 3 +120
15th Eremosele Sam 481 Kalu Chika 402 3 +62
16th Kalu Chika 402 Eremosele Sam 481 3 +45
17th Amakoromo Timi 399 Osaki Dauphin 430 3 +45
18th Joseph Ekechi 375 Cyril Umebiye 437 3 +35
19th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 411 Aniete Nneke 322 3 -7
20th Iboro Philip 510 Momom Kabiru 313 3 -48
21st Osaki Dauphin 430 Amakoromo Timi 399 3 -166
22nd Fashoba Ayo 326 Alozie Kingsley 509 3 -219
23rd Olowokere Oluwafemi 423 Ilechukwu Stephen 484 2 +173
24th Ilechukwu Stephen 484 Olowokere Oluwafemi 423 2 +37
25th Ukwenya Christian 371 Akoma Azubuike 478 2 -114
26th Jimoh Aliyu 258 Nnamani Chris 376 2 -193
27th Momom Kabiru 313 Iboro Philip 510 2 -602
28th Danfulani Lukman 001 Danfulani Lukman 001 1.5 -711
29th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 1.0 -300
30th Momom Nasiru 585 Abdullahi Onimisi 245 1 -378
31st Aniete Nneke 322 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 411 1 -517
32nd Abdullahi Onimisi 245 Momom Nasiru 585 0.5 -663

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 415 Fashoba Ayo 395 5 +422
2nd Ologungbiri Clement 452 Joseph Ekechi 392 4 +288
3rd Cyril Umebiye 333 Achema Daniel 327 4 +208
4th Uzodinma Okpara 422 Alozie Kingsley 514 4 +187
5th Afolayan Bukunmi 412 Jimoh Aliyu 364 4 +134
6th Akinyemi Olajide 441 Gbanaye Itiye 431 4 +105
7th Gbanaye Itiye 431 Akinyemi Olajide 441 3 +381
8th Achema Daniel 327 Cyril Umebiye 333 3 +292
9th Amana Mohammed 494 Magnus Oraka 364 3 +234
10th Alozie Kingsley 514 Uzodinma Okpara 422 3 +233
11th Nnamani Chris 574 Momom Kabiru 346 3 +180
12th Magnus Oraka 364 Amana Mohammed 494 3 +135
13th Kalu Chika 449 Iboro Philip 358 3 +124
14th Ufuoma Julius 429 Eremosele Sam 369 3 +122
15th Joseph Ekechi 392 Ologungbiri Clement 452 3 +97
16th Amakoromo Timi 459 Aniete Nneke 260 3 +76
17th Fashoba Ayo 395 Ebomah Peter 415 3 -36
18th Olowokere Oluwafemi 548 Momom Nasiru 296 2 +234
19th Akoma Azubuike 549 Danfulani Lukman 268 2 +130
20th Ukwenya Christian 428 Osaki Dauphin 322 2 -7
21st Eremosele Sam 369 Ufuoma Julius 429 2 -17
22nd Jimoh Aliyu 364 Afolayan Bukunmi 412 2 -75
23rd Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 Ilechukwu Stephen 365 2 -96
24th Osaki Dauphin 322 Ukwenya Christian 428 2 -197
25th Iboro Philip 358 Kalu Chika 449 2 -245
26th Momom Kabiru 346 Nnamani Chris 574 2 -405
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 365 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 1 -24
28th Aniete Nneke 260 Amakoromo Timi 459 1 -428
29th Danfulani Lukman 268 Akoma Azubuike 549 1 -711
30th Obodo Evaristus 2 Obodo Evaristus 2 0.5 -300
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 001 Abdullahi Onimisi 001 0.5 -323
32nd Momom Nasiru 296 Olowokere Oluwafemi 548 0 -718

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 385 Achema Daniel 353 4 +402
2nd Uzodinma Okpara 410 Akinyemi Olajide 301 4 +279
3rd Gbanaye Itiye 438 Ilechukwu Stephen 348 3 +391
4th Achema Daniel 353 Ebomah Peter 385 3 +298
5th Magnus Oraka 483 Alozie Kingsley 407 3 +265
6th Ologungbiri Clement 411 Amana Mohammed 329 3 +228
7th Cyril Umebiye 423 Afolayan Bukunmi 440 3 +202
8th Joseph Ekechi 384 Ukwenya Christian 347 3 +157
9th Akinyemi Olajide 301 Uzodinma Okpara 410 3 +95
10th Afolayan Bukunmi 440 Cyril Umebiye 423 3 +86
11th Fashoba Ayo 453 Eremosele Sam 429 3 -16
12th Alozie Kingsley 407 Magnus Oraka 483 2 +141
13th Amana Mohammed 329 Ologungbiri Clement 411 2 +104
14th Ufuoma Julius 380 Osaki Dauphin 409 2 +62
15th Eremosele Sam 429 Fashoba Ayo 453 2 +43
16th Kalu Chika 352 Nnamani Chris 462 2 +33
17th Jimoh Aliyu 338 Amakoromo Timi 425 2 -27
18th Nnamani Chris 462 Kalu Chika 352 2 -48
19th Osaki Dauphin 409 Ufuoma Julius 380 2 -91
20th Amakoromo Timi 425 Jimoh Aliyu 338 2 -123
21st Iboro Philip 481 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 401 2 -154
22nd Momom Kabiru 362 Aniete Nneke 351 2 -177
23rd Ilechukwu Stephen 348 Gbanaye Itiye 438 1 +63
24th Olowokere Oluwafemi 441 Abdullahi Onimisi 265 1 -18
25th Ukwenya Christian 347 Joseph Ekechi 384 1 -113
26th Akoma Azubuike 375 Obodo Evaristus 300 1 -151
27th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 401 Iboro Philip 481 1 -183
28th Aniete Nneke 351 Momom Kabiru 362 1 -229
29th Danfulani Lukman 435 Momom Nasiru 364 1 -430
30th Obodo Evaristus 300 Akoma Azubuike 375 0 -300
31st Abdullahi Onimisi 265 Olowokere Oluwafemi 441 0 -323
32nd Momom Nasiru 364 Danfulani Lukman 435 0 -466

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Ebomah Peter 497 Amakoromo Timi 312 3 +370
2nd Achema Daniel 498 Ukwenya Christian 366 3 +330
3rd Cyril Umebiye 439 Osaki Dauphin 355 3 +219
4th Akinyemi Olajide 424 Nnamani Chris 314 3 +204
5th Uzodinma Okpara 506 Momom Kabiru 422 3 +170
6th Gbanaye Itiye 437 Afolayan Bukunmi 363 2 +301
7th Alozie Kingsley 437 Ilechukwu Stephen 383 2 +217
8th Magnus Oraka 408 Olowokere Oluwafemi 362 2 +189
9th Amana Mohammed 470 Eremosele Sam 378 2 +186
10th Ologungbiri Clement 435 Akoma Azubuike 399 2 +146
11th Kalu Chika 262 Fashoba Ayo 71 2 +143
12th Joseph Ekechi 475 Obodo Evaristus 400 2 +120
13th Ufuoma Julius 476 Aniete Nneke 359 2 +91
14th Afolayan Bukunmi 363 Gbanaye Itiye 437 2 +69
15th Eremosele Sam 378 Amana Mohammed 470 2 +67
16th Jimoh Aliyu 370 Abdullahi Onimisi 310 2 +60
17th Fashoba Ayo 71 Kalu Chika 262 2 -40
18th Ilechukwu Stephen 383 Alozie Kingsley 437 1 +153
19th Ukwenya Christian 366 Achema Daniel 498 1 -76
20th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 Danfulani Lukman 312 1 -103
21st Osaki Dauphin 355 Cyril Umebiye 439 1 -120
22nd Nnamani Chris 314 Akinyemi Olajide 424 1 -158
23rd Momom Kabiru 422 Uzodinma Okpara 506 1 -188
24th Amakoromo Timi 312 Ebomah Peter 497 1 -210
25th Aniete Nneke 359 Ufuoma Julius 476 1 -218
26th Iboro Philip 387 Momom Nasiru 348 1 -234
27th Abdullahi Onimisi 310 Jimoh Aliyu 370 0 -147
28th Olowokere Oluwafemi 362 Magnus Oraka 408 0 -194
29th Obodo Evaristus 400 Joseph Ekechi 475 0 -225
30th Akoma Azubuike 399 Ologungbiri Clement 435 0 -226
31st Momom Nasiru 348 Iboro Philip 387 0 -395
32nd Danfulani Lukman 312 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 452 0 -501

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Achema Daniel 421 Nnamani Chris 298 2 +198
2nd Ebomah Peter 430 Osaki Dauphin 319 2 +185
3rd Eremosele Sam 333 Gbanaye Itiye 319 2 +159
4th Fashoba Ayo 492 Momom Kabiru 363 2 +151
5th Afolayan Bukunmi 406 Amana Mohammed 387 2 +143
6th Cyril Umebiye 449 Amakoromo Timi 387 2 +135
7th Akinyemi Olajide 442 Ukwenya Christian 423 2 +94
8th Uzodinma Okpara 453 Kalu Chika 388 2 +86
9th Gbanaye Itiye 319 Eremosele Sam 333 1 +227
10th Ilechukwu Stephen 564 Momom Nasiru 282 1 +207
11th Alozie Kingsley 514 Iboro Philip 278 1 +163
12th Magnus Oraka 497 Akoma Azubuike 332 1 +143
13th Ologungbiri Clement 496 Olowokere Oluwafemi 365 1 +110
14th Amana Mohammed 387 Afolayan Bukunmi 406 1 +94
15th Ukwenya Christian 423 Akinyemi Olajide 442 1 +56
16th Joseph Ekechi 473 Danfulani Lukman 353 1 +45
17th Jimoh Aliyu 475 Obodo Evaristus 400 1 0
18th Amakoromo Timi 387 Cyril Umebiye 449 1 -25
19th Ufuoma Julius 428 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 330 1 -26
20th Osaki Dauphin 319 Ebomah Peter 430 1 -36
21st Nnamani Chris 298 Achema Daniel 421 1 -48
22nd Kalu Chika 388 Uzodinma Okpara 453 1 -48
23rd Aniete Nneke 389 Abdullahi Onimisi 377 1 -101
24th Momom Kabiru 363 Fashoba Ayo 492 1 -104
25th Abdullahi Onimisi 377 Aniete Nneke 389 0 -87
26th Olowokere Oluwafemi 365 Ologungbiri Clement 496 0 -148
27th Obodo Evaristus 400 Jimoh Aliyu 475 0 -150
28th Akoma Azubuike 332 Magnus Oraka 497 0 -190
29th Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 330 Ufuoma Julius 428 0 -243
30th Iboro Philip 278 Alozie Kingsley 514 0 -273
31st Momom Nasiru 282 Ilechukwu Stephen 564 0 -356
32nd Danfulani Lukman 353 Joseph Ekechi 473 0 -361

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Gbanaye Itiye 490 Danfulani Lukman 249 1 +241
2nd Eremosele Sam 470 Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 1 +145
3rd Afolayan Bukunmi 495 Ufuoma Julius 371 1 +124
4th Amana Mohammed 452 Aniete Nneke 339 1 +113
5th Ukwenya Christian 475 Ilechukwu Stephen 400 1 +75
6th Osaki Dauphin 475 Abdullahi Onimisi 400 1 +75
7th Nnamani Chris 375 Joseph Ekechi 300 1 +75
8th Akinyemi Olajide 375 Obodo Evaristus 300 1 +75
9th Achema Daniel 475 Jimoh Aliyu 400 1 +75
10th Ebomah Peter 420 Momom Nasiru 346 1 +74
11th Cyril Umebiye 458 Alozie Kingsley 385 1 +73
12th Amakoromo Timi 364 Iboro Philip 327 1 +37
13th Momom Kabiru 354 Akoma Azubuike 329 1 +25
14th Fashoba Ayo 418 Magnus Oraka 396 1 +22
15th Uzodinma Okpara 498 Ologungbiri Clement 477 1 +21
16th Kalu Chika 470 Olowokere Oluwafemi 453 1 +17
17th Olowokere Oluwafemi 453 Kalu Chika 470 0 -17
18th Ologungbiri Clement 477 Uzodinma Okpara 498 0 -21
19th Magnus Oraka 396 Fashoba Ayo 418 0 -22
20th Akoma Azubuike 329 Momom Kabiru 354 0 -25
21st Iboro Philip 327 Amakoromo Timi 364 0 -37
22nd Alozie Kingsley 385 Cyril Umebiye 458 0 -73
23rd Momom Nasiru 346 Ebomah Peter 420 0 -74
24th Obodo Evaristus 300 Akinyemi Olajide 375 0 -75
25th Joseph Ekechi 300 Nnamani Chris 375 0 -75
26th Jimoh Aliyu 400 Achema Daniel 475 0 -75
27th Ilechukwu Stephen 400 Ukwenya Christian 475 0 -75
28th Abdullahi Onimisi 400 Osaki Dauphin 475 0 -75
29th Aniete Nneke 339 Amana Mohammed 452 0 -113
30th Ufuoma Julius 371 Afolayan Bukunmi 495 0 -124
31st Oshagbemi Oluwaseun 325 Eremosele Sam 470 0 -145
32nd Danfulani Lukman 249 Gbanaye Itiye 490 0 -241
Categories: Tournament.