Results Masters Category – 2012 Kogi Opens

Round 15 (final round)

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 379 Edewor Bobor 300 12 +1338
2nd Olaiya Kabir 425 Oyadiran Biyi 300 12 +508
3rd Edewor Bobor 300 Nsikan Etim 379 11 +530
4th Jacob Ryan 387 Idahosa Bright 300 10 +141
5th Saheed Tayo 445 Emmanuel Ede 300 9.5 +215
6th Wale Ilori 333 Curtis John 300 9.5 +207
7th Oyadiran Biyi 300 Olaiya Kabir 425 9.5 +21
8th Eta Karo 334 Balogun Rasheed 300 9 +601
9th Curtis John 300 Wale Ilori 333 9 +329
10th Agboghoroma Peter 312 Fregene Igho 300 9 +270
11th Idahosa Bright 300 Jacob Ryan 387 9 +203
12th Moses Peter 388 Nwosuocha Spaco 300 8.5 +62
13th Ikolo Anthony 340 Abaku Isaiah 300 8.5 -106
14th Balogun Rasheed 300 Eta Karo 334 8 +578
15th Umujose Emmanuel 317 Adebola Samuel 300 8 +262
16th Ogedengbe Olawale 326 Owokere Victor 300 8 -105
17th Fregene Igho 300 Agboghoroma Peter 312 7.5 +286
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 7.5 0
19th Nwosuocha Spaco 300 Moses Peter 388 7.5 -121
20th Abaku Isaiah 300 Ikolo Anthony 340 7.5 -154
21st Akanbi Dipo 335 Nsidibe Frank 300 7 +191
22nd Adebola Samuel 300 Umujose Emmanuel 317 6.5 +112
23rd Ishekwene Frank 335 Gbaraba Raymond 300 6.5 -143
24th Owokere Victor 300 Ogedengbe Olawale 326 6.5 -188
25th Esan Oladokun 360 Ehibudu Chux 300 6.5 -245
26th Osuntope Michael 300 Adigun Olatunde 360 6.0 +127
27th Gbaraba Raymond 300 Ishekwene Frank 335 6 -133
28th Emmanuel Ede 300 Saheed Tayo 445 6.0 -177
29th Omosefe Prince 401 Fubara Tamunosiki 300 6 -256
30th Ehibudu Chux 300 Esan Oladokun 360 6 -431
31st Nsidibe Frank 300 Akanbi Dipo 335 5.5 -269
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 319 Oyebola Alli 300 5.5 -534
33rd Adigun Olatunde 360 Osuntope Michael 300 5.5 -574
34th Oyebola Alli 300 Olowu Tokunbo 319 4.5 -334
35th Fubara Tamunosiki 300 Omosefe Prince 401 4.5 -797
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 354 Ishaya Sunny 300 4.0 -674
37th Ishaya Sunny 300 Ekpo Emmanuel 354 4.0 -895

Round 14

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 412 Edewor Bobor 468 11 +1259
2nd Edewor Bobor 468 Nsikan Etim 412 11 +609
3rd Olaiya Kabir 485 Curtis John 417 11 +383
4th Oyadiran Biyi 430 Wale Ilori 421 9.5 +146
5th Curtis John 417 Olaiya Kabir 485 9 +362
6th Wale Ilori 421 Oyadiran Biyi 430 9 +329
7th Idahosa Bright 432 Eta Karo 385 9 +290
8th Jacob Ryan 384 Moses Peter 333 9 +54
9th Saheed Tayo 298 Fregene Igho 464 8.5 +70
10th Balogun Rasheed 353 Abaku Isaiah 289 8 +612
11th Eta Karo 385 Idahosa Bright 432 8 +567
12th Agboghoroma Peter 476 Ogedengbe Olawale 314 8 +258
13th Fregene Igho 464 Saheed Tayo 298 7.5 +298
14th Moses Peter 333 Jacob Ryan 384 7.5 -26
15th Nwosuocha Spaco 477 Owokere Victor 468 7.5 -33
16th Abaku Isaiah 289 Balogun Rasheed 353 7.5 -114
17th Ikolo Anthony 480 Osuntope Michael 387 7.5 -146
18th Umujose Emmanuel 479 Akanbi Dipo 404 7 +245
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 7.0 0
20th Ogedengbe Olawale 314 Agboghoroma Peter 476 7 -131
21st Adebola Samuel 447 Gbaraba Raymond 401 6.5 +129
22nd Owokere Victor 468 Nwosuocha Spaco 477 6.5 -162
23rd Osuntope Michael 387 Ikolo Anthony 480 6.0 +187
24th Akanbi Dipo 404 Umujose Emmanuel 479 6 +156
25th Emmanuel Ede 479 Esan Oladokun 327 6.0 -32
26th Gbaraba Raymond 401 Adebola Samuel 447 6 -98
27th Ehibudu Chux 470 Omosefe Prince 443 6 -371
28th Ishekwene Frank 430 Olowu Tokunbo 422 5.5 -178
29th Nsidibe Frank 491 Adigun Olatunde 364 5.5 -234
30th Esan Oladokun 327 Emmanuel Ede 479 5.5 -305
31st Omosefe Prince 443 Ehibudu Chux 470 5 -357
32nd Oyebola Alli 529 Ishaya Sunny 391 4.5 -315
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 422 Ishekwene Frank 430 4.5 -553
34th Adigun Olatunde 364 Nsidibe Frank 491 4.5 -634
35th Fubura Tamunosiki 480 Ekpo Emmanuel 384 4.5 -696
36th Ishaya Sunny 391 Oyebola Alli 529 4.0 -841
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 384 Fubura Tamunosiki 480 3.0 -728

Round 13

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 538 Edewor Bobor 384 11 +1315
2nd Edewor Bobor 384 Nsikan Etim 538 10 +553
3rd Olaiya Kabir 468 Wale Ilori 432 10 +315
4th Curtis John 452 Idahosa Bright 410 9 +430
5th Wale Ilori 432 Olaiya Kabir 468 9 +338
6th Saheed Tayo 436 Adebola Samuel 388 8.5 +236
7th Oyadiran Biyi 423 Balogun Rasheed 369 8.5 +137
8th Eta Karo 521 Ogedengbe Olawale 439 8 +614
9th Idahosa Bright 410 Curtis John 452 8 +243
10th Jacob Ryan 414 Nwosuocha Spaco 392 8 +3
11th Moses Peter 469 Owokere Victor 388 7.5 +25
12th Abaku Isaiah 451 Umujose Emmanuel 395 7.5 -50
13th Balogun Rasheed 369 Oyadiran Biyi 423 7 +548
14th Agboghoroma Peter 511 Emmanuel Ede 378 7 +96
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 439 Eta Karo 521 7 +31
16th Fregene Igho 425 Gbaraba Raymond 375 6.5 +132
17th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 6.5 0
18th Nwosuocha Spaco 392 Jacob Ryan 414 6.5 -42
19th Owokere Victor 388 Moses Peter 469 6.5 -153
20th Ikolo Anthony 447 Esan Oladokun 412 6.5 -239
21st Osuntope Michael 599 Ehibudu Chux 425 6.0 +280
22nd Akanbi Dipo 521 Olowu Tokunbo 425 6 +231
23rd Umujose Emmanuel 395 Abaku Isaiah 451 6 +170
24th Gbaraba Raymond 375 Fregene Igho 425 6 -52
25th Adebola Samuel 388 Saheed Tayo 436 5.5 +83
26th Esan Oladokun 412 Ikolo Anthony 447 5.5 -153
27th Emmanuel Ede 378 Agboghoroma Peter 511 5.0 -184
28th Omosefe Prince 357 Nsidibe Frank 385 5 -330
29th Ehibudu Chux 425 Osuntope Michael 599 5 -398
30th Ishekwene Frank 476 Oyebola Alli 394 4.5 -186
31st Nsidibe Frank 385 Omosefe Prince 357 4.5 -361
32nd Adigun Olatunde 500 Ishaya Sunny 406 4.5 -507
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 425 Akanbi Dipo 521 4.5 -545
34th Ishaya Sunny 406 Adigun Olatunde 500 4.0 -703
35th Oyebola Alli 394 Ishekwene Frank 476 3.5 -453
36th Fubura Tamunosiki 320 Ekpo Emmanuel 508 3.5 -792
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 508 Fubura Tamunosiki 320 3.0 -632

Round 12

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 414 Wale Ilori 420 10 +1161
2nd Edewor Bobor 436 Oyadiran Biyi 385 10 +707
3rd Wale Ilori 420 Nsikan Etim 414 9 +374
4th Olaiya Kabir 422 Balogun Rasheed 362 9 +279
5th Curtis John 421 Umujose Emmanuel 344 8 +388
6th Idahosa Bright 439 Ikolo Anthony 347 8 +285
7th Saheed Tayo 451 Fregene Igho 417 7.5 +188
8th Oyadiran Biyi 385 Edewor Bobor 436 7.5 +83
9th Balogun Rasheed 362 Olaiya Kabir 422 7 +602
10th Eta Karo 504 Abaku Isaiah 346 7 +532
11th Ogedengbe Olawale 435 Akanbi Dipo 405 7 +113
12th Jacob Ryan 431 Emmanuel Ede 409 7 -19
13th Nwosuocha Spaco 494 Ehibudu Chux 409 6.5 -20
14th Moses Peter 464 Omosefe Prince 364 6.5 -56
15th Owokere Victor 493 Olowu Tokunbo 380 6.5 -72
16th Abaku Isaiah 346 Eta Karo 504 6.5 -106
17th Umujose Emmanuel 344 Curtis John 421 6 +226
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 6.0 0
19th Gbaraba Raymond 478 Agboghoroma Peter 358 6 -2
20th Agboghoroma Peter 358 Gbaraba Raymond 478 6 -37
21st Adebola Samuel 001 Adebola Samuel 001 5.5 +131
22nd Fregene Igho 417 Saheed Tayo 451 5.5 +82
23rd Esan Oladokun 501 Fubura Tamunosiki 408 5.5 -118
24th Ikolo Anthony 347 Idahosa Bright 439 5.5 -274
25th Akanbi Dipo 405 Ogedengbe Olawale 435 5 +135
26th Osuntope Michael 494 Ekpo Emmanuel 378 5.0 +106
27th Emmanuel Ede 409 Jacob Ryan 431 5.0 -51
28th Ehibudu Chux 409 Nwosuocha Spaco 494 5 -224
29th Omosefe Prince 364 Moses Peter 464 5 -302
30th Olowu Tokunbo 380 Owokere Victor 493 4.5 -449
31st Ishaya Sunny 001 Ishaya Sunny 001 4.0 -609
32nd Ishekwene Frank 377 Adigun Olatunde 387 3.5 -268
33rd Oyebola Alli 418 Nsidibe Frank 435 3.5 -371
34th Nsidibe Frank 435 Oyebola Alli 418 3.5 -389
35th Adigun Olatunde 387 Ishekwene Frank 377 3.5 -601
36th Fubura Tamunosiki 408 Esan Oladokun 501 3.5 -604
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 378 Osuntope Michael 494 2.0 -820

Round 11

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 483 Balogun Rasheed 427 10 +1167
2nd Edewor Bobor 511 Umujose Emmanuel 425 9 +656
3rd Wale Ilori 423 Olaiya Kabir 334 8 +368
4th Olaiya Kabir 334 Wale Ilori 423 8 +219
5th Oyadiran Biyi 570 Eta Karo 493 7.5 +134
6th Balogun Rasheed 427 Nsikan Etim 483 7 +662
7th Curtis John 438 Ikolo Anthony 412 7 +311
8th Idahosa Bright 469 Abaku Isaiah 334 7 +193
9th Saheed Tayo 366 Adebola Samuel 397 6.5 +154
10th Abaku Isaiah 334 Idahosa Bright 469 6.5 +52
11th Eta Karo 493 Oyadiran Biyi 570 6 +374
12th Umujose Emmanuel 425 Edewor Bobor 511 6 +303
13th Ogedengbe Olawale 421 Gbaraba Raymond 355 6 +83
14th Agboghoroma Peter 458 Ishekwene Frank 356 6 +83
15th Jacob Ryan 480 Ehibudu Chux 442 6 -41
16th Fregene Igho 458 Akanbi Dipo 415 5.5 +116
17th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 5.5 0
18th Nwosuocha Spaco 001 Nwosuocha Spaco 001 5.5 -105
19th Moses Peter 480 Oyebola Alli 434 5.5 -156
20th Ikolo Anthony 412 Curtis John 438 5.5 -182
21st Owokere Victor 413 Omosefe Prince 391 5.5 -185
22nd Akanbi Dipo 415 Fregene Igho 458 5 +165
23rd Adebola Samuel 397 Saheed Tayo 366 5 +131
24th Emmanuel Ede 480 Fubura Tamunosiki 421 5.0 -29
25th Gbaraba Raymond 355 Ogedengbe Olawale 421 5 -122
26th Ehibudu Chux 442 Jacob Ryan 480 5 -139
27th Omosefe Prince 391 Owokere Victor 413 5 -202
28th Esan Oladokun 512 Adigun Olatunde 463 4.5 -211
29th Olowu Tokunbo 416 Osuntope Michael 416 4.5 -336
30th Osuntope Michael 416 Olowu Tokunbo 416 4.0 -10
31st Ishekwene Frank 356 Agboghoroma Peter 458 3.5 -258
32nd Oyebola Alli 434 Moses Peter 480 3.5 -354
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 421 Emmanuel Ede 480 3.5 -511
34th Ishaya Sunny 404 Ekpo Emmanuel 325 3.5 -609
35th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 2.5 -406
36th Adigun Olatunde 463 Esan Oladokun 512 2.5 -611
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 325 Ishaya Sunny 404 2.0 -704

Round 10

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 445 Idahosa Bright 324 9 +1111
2nd Edewor Bobor 470 Abaku Isaiah 387 8 +570
3rd Olaiya Kabir 422 Ikolo Anthony 347 8 +308
4th Balogun Rasheed 541 Ehibudu Chux 301 7 +718
5th Wale Ilori 425 Umujose Emmanuel 377 7 +279
6th Abaku Isaiah 387 Edewor Bobor 470 6.5 +187
7th Saheed Tayo 450 Osuntope Michael 418 6.5 +185
8th Oyadiran Biyi 491 Omosefe Prince 404 6.5 +57
9th Eta Karo 527 Jacob Ryan 417 6 +451
10th Umujose Emmanuel 377 Wale Ilori 425 6 +389
11th Curtis John 489 Adebola Samuel 365 6 +285
12th Idahosa Bright 324 Nsikan Etim 445 6 +58
13th Ikolo Anthony 347 Olaiya Kabir 422 5.5 -156
14th Akanbi Dipo 452 Ishaya Sunny 412 5 +208
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 399 Agboghoroma Peter 423 5 +17
16th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 5.0 0
17th Agboghoroma Peter 423 Ogedengbe Olawale 399 5 -19
18th Gbaraba Raymond 427 Nwosuocha Spaco 471 5 -56
19th Jacob Ryan 417 Eta Karo 527 5 -79
20th Ehibudu Chux 301 Balogun Rasheed 541 5 -101
21st Nwosuocha Spaco 471 Gbaraba Raymond 427 5 -105
22nd Omosefe Prince 404 Oyadiran Biyi 491 5 -180
23rd Fregene Igho 364 Owokere Victor 346 4.5 +73
24th Moses Peter 433 Fubura Tamunosiki 365 4.5 -202
25th Owokere Victor 346 Fregene Igho 364 4.5 -207
26th Adebola Samuel 365 Curtis John 489 4 +100
27th Emmanuel Ede 463 Oyebola Alli 343 4.0 -88
28th Olowu Tokunbo 393 Ishekwene Frank 352 4.0 -336
29th Osuntope Michael 418 Saheed Tayo 450 3.5 -10
30th Ishekwene Frank 352 Olowu Tokunbo 393 3.5 -156
31st Esan Oladokun 001 Esan Oladokun 001 3.5 -260
32nd Oyebola Alli 343 Emmanuel Ede 463 3.5 -308
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 365 Moses Peter 433 3.5 -452
34th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 2.5 -562
35th Ishaya Sunny 412 Akanbi Dipo 452 2.5 -688
36th Nsidibe Frank 443 Ekpo Emmanuel 400 2.0 -406
37th Ekpo Emmanuel 400 Nsidibe Frank 443 2.0 -625

Round 9

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 475 Edewor Bobor 447 8 +990
2nd Edewor Bobor 447 Nsikan Etim 475 7 +487
3rd Olaiya Kabir 403 Abaku Isaiah 318 7 +233
4th Abaku Isaiah 318 Olaiya Kabir 403 6.5 +270
5th Balogun Rasheed 621 Omosefe Prince 352 6 +478
6th Umujose Emmanuel 413 Ikolo Anthony 328 6 +437
7th Wale Ilori 416 Jacob Ryan 410 6 +231
8th Idahosa Bright 461 Oyadiran Biyi 470 6 +179
9th Saheed Tayo 445 Nsidibe Frank 367 5.5 +153
10th Oyadiran Biyi 470 Idahosa Bright 461 5.5 -30
11th Ikolo Anthony 328 Umujose Emmanuel 413 5.5 -81
12th Eta Karo 471 Adebola Samuel 439 5 +341
13th Curtis John 453 Agboghoroma Peter 379 5 +161
14th Ehibudu Chux 402 Gbaraba Raymond 417 5 +139
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 467 Oyebola Alli 424 5 +41
16th Jacob Ryan 410 Wale Ilori 416 5 +31
17th Gbaraba Raymond 417 Ehibudu Chux 402 5 -12
18th Omosefe Prince 352 Balogun Rasheed 621 5 -93
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 4.5 0
20th Owokere Victor 513 Ishaya Sunny 240 4.5 -189
21st Adebola Samuel 439 Eta Karo 471 4 +224
22nd Akanbi Dipo 433 Nwosuocha Spaco 319 4 +168
23rd Agboghoroma Peter 379 Curtis John 453 4 -43
24th Nwosuocha Spaco 319 Akanbi Dipo 433 4 -149
25th Fregene Igho 001 Fregene Igho 001 3.5 +55
26th Osuntope Michael 427 Fubura Tamunosiki 450 3.5 +22
27th Ishekwene Frank 437 Esan Oladokun 360 3.5 -115
28th Oyebola Alli 424 Ogedengbe Olawale 467 3.5 -188
29th Moses Peter 494 Adigun Olatunde 365 3.5 -270
30th Fubura Tamunosiki 450 Osuntope Michael 427 3.5 -384
31st Emmanuel Ede 397 Olowu Tokunbo 425 3.0 -208
32nd Esan Oladokun 360 Ishekwene Frank 437 3 -260
33rd Olowu Tokunbo 425 Emmanuel Ede 397 3.0 -377
34th Ishaya Sunny 240 Owokere Victor 513 2.5 -648
35th Adigun Olatunde 365 Moses Peter 494 2.0 -562
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 001 Ekpo Emmanuel 001 2.0 -582
37th Nsidibe Frank 367 Saheed Tayo 445 1.0 -449

Round 8

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 620 Jacob Ryan 360 7 +962
2nd Edewor Bobor 496 Olaiya Kabir 389 7 +515
3rd Abaku Isaiah 504 Curtis John 422 6.5 +355
4th Idahosa Bright 421 Ogedengbe Olawale 383 6 +188
5th Olaiya Kabir 389 Edewor Bobor 496 6 +148
6th Ikolo Anthony 369 Oyadiran Biyi 348 5.5 +4
7th Umujose Emmanuel 414 Esan Oladokun 351 5 +352
8th Wale Ilori 350 Balogun Rasheed 437 5 +225
9th Balogun Rasheed 437 Wale Ilori 350 5 +209
10th Omosefe Prince 432 Gbaraba Raymond 400 5 +176
11th Ehibudu Chux 510 Agboghoroma Peter 416 5 +154
12th Jacob Ryan 360 Nsikan Etim 620 5 +37
13th Saheed Tayo 451 Akanbi Dipo 381 4.5 +75
14th Oyadiran Biyi 348 Ikolo Anthony 369 4.5 -39
15th Eta Karo 568 Ekpo Emmanuel 402 4 +309
16th Adebola Samuel 431 Ishekwene Frank 362 4 +256
17th Curtis John 422 Abaku Isaiah 504 4 +87
18th Agboghoroma Peter 416 Ehibudu Chux 510 4 +31
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 4.0 0
20th Ogedengbe Olawale 383 Idahosa Bright 421 4 -2
21st Gbaraba Raymond 400 Omosefe Prince 432 4 -27
22nd Nwosuocha Spaco 481 Ishaya Sunny 402 4 -35
23rd Osuntope Michael 408 Oyebola Alli 385 3.5 +45
24th Oyebola Alli 385 Osuntope Michael 408 3.5 -145
25th Owokere Victor 432 Fubura Tamunosiki 390 3.5 -462
26th Fregene Igho 555 Olowu Tokunbo 350 3 +55
27th Akanbi Dipo 381 Saheed Tayo 451 3 +54
28th Emmanuel Ede 450 Nsidibe Frank 413 3.0 -180
29th Esan Oladokun 351 Umujose Emmanuel 414 3 -183
30th Ishekwene Frank 362 Adebola Samuel 431 2.5 -192
31st Ishaya Sunny 402 Nwosuocha Spaco 481 2.5 -375
32nd Moses Peter 001 Moses Peter 001 2.5 -399
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 390 Owokere Victor 432 2.5 -407
34th Olowu Tokunbo 350 Fregene Igho 555 2.0 -405
35th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 2.0 -433
36th Ekpo Emmanuel 402 Eta Karo 568 1.5 -582
37th Nsidibe Frank 413 Emmanuel Ede 450 1.0 -371

Round 7

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 462 Ehibudu Chux 317 6 +702
2nd Edewor Bobor 465 Balogun Rasheed 368 6 +408
3rd Olaiya Kabir 514 Jacob Ryan 430 6 +255
4th Abaku Isaiah 472 Agboghoroma Peter 355 5.5 +273
5th Wale Ilori 411 Nwosuocha Spaco 376 5 +312
6th Jacob Ryan 430 Olaiya Kabir 514 5 +297
7th Idahosa Bright 525 Esan Oladokun 452 5 +150
8th Ikolo Anthony 445 Osuntope Michael 440 4.5 -17
9th Oyadiran Biyi 420 Ogedengbe Olawale 317 4.5 -18
10th Umujose Emmanuel 556 Ekpo Emmanuel 289 4 +289
11th Curtis John 376 Omosefe Prince 487 4 +169
12th Omosefe Prince 487 Curtis John 376 4 +144
13th Agboghoroma Peter 355 Abaku Isaiah 472 4 +125
14th Balogun Rasheed 368 Edewor Bobor 465 4 +122
15th Ehibudu Chux 317 Nsikan Etim 462 4 +60
16th Ogedengbe Olawale 317 Oyadiran Biyi 420 4 +36
17th Gbaraba Raymond 414 Moses Peter 389 4 +5
18th Saheed Tayo 329 Emmanuel Ede 455 3.5 +5
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 3.5 0
20th Oyebola Alli 448 Ishekwene Frank 324 3.5 -122
21st Adebola Samuel 398 Akanbi Dipo 402 3 +187
22nd Eta Karo 533 Fregene Igho 396 3 +143
23rd Akanbi Dipo 402 Adebola Samuel 398 3 +124
24th Nwosuocha Spaco 376 Wale Ilori 411 3 -114
25th Esan Oladokun 452 Idahosa Bright 525 3 -120
26th Osuntope Michael 440 Ikolo Anthony 445 2.5 +22
27th Ishekwene Frank 324 Oyebola Alli 448 2.5 -123
28th Ishaya Sunny 351 Fubura Tamunosiki 433 2.5 -296
29th Fubura Tamunosiki 433 Ishaya Sunny 351 2.5 -365
30th Owokere Victor 392 Nsidibe Frank 391 2.5 -504
31st Fregene Igho 396 Eta Karo 533 2 -150
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 001 Olowu Tokunbo 001 2.0 -200
33rd Emmanuel Ede 455 Saheed Tayo 329 2.0 -217
34th Moses Peter 389 Gbaraba Raymond 414 2 -399
35th Ekpo Emmanuel 289 Umujose Emmanuel 556 1.5 -416
36th Adigun Olatunde 001 Adigun Olatunde 001 1.5 -433
37th Nsidibe Frank 391 Owokere Victor 392 1.0 -334

Round 6

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 490 Abaku Isaiah 448 5 +557
2nd Jacob Ryan 534 Nwosuocha Spaco 334 5 +381
3rd Edewor Bobor 429 Ehibudu Chux 373 5 +311
4th Olaiya Kabir 433 Esan Oladokun 372 5 +171
5th Abaku Isaiah 448 Nsikan Etim 490 4.5 +156
6th Curtis John 364 Osuntope Michael 359 4 +280
7th Wale Ilori 459 Agboghoroma Peter 439 4 +277
8th Agboghoroma Peter 439 Wale Ilori 459 4 +242
9th Balogun Rasheed 390 Oyadiran Biyi 412 4 +219
10th Ehibudu Chux 373 Edewor Bobor 429 4 +205
11th Ogedengbe Olawale 490 Moses Peter 290 4 +139
12th Idahosa Bright 382 Eta Karo 370 4 +77
13th Saheed Tayo 453 Owokere Victor 322 3.5 +131
14th Ikolo Anthony 390 Akanbi Dipo 364 3.5 -22
15th Oyadiran Biyi 412 Balogun Rasheed 390 3.5 -121
16th Adebola Samuel 506 Omosefe Prince 353 3 +191
17th Omosefe Prince 353 Adebola Samuel 506 3 +33
18th Umujose Emmanuel 444 Fregene Igho 407 3 +22
19th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 3.0 0
20th Gbaraba Raymond 436 Ekpo Emmanuel 317 3 -20
21st Esan Oladokun 372 Olaiya Kabir 433 3 -47
22nd Nwosuocha Spaco 334 Jacob Ryan 534 3 -79
23rd Osuntope Michael 359 Curtis John 364 2.5 +27
24th Ishekwene Frank 592 Fubura Tamunosiki 355 2.5 +1
25th Ishaya Sunny 449 Emmanuel Ede 434 2.5 -214
26th Oyebola Alli 001 Oyebola Alli 001 2.5 -246
27th Akanbi Dipo 364 Ikolo Anthony 390 2 +120
28th Eta Karo 370 Idahosa Bright 382 2 +6
29th Fregene Igho 407 Umujose Emmanuel 444 2 -13
30th Moses Peter 290 Ogedengbe Olawale 490 2 -374
31st Ekpo Emmanuel 317 Gbaraba Raymond 436 1.5 -149
32nd Olowu Tokunbo 447 Adigun Olatunde 401 1.5 -200
33rd Fubura Tamunosiki 355 Ishekwene Frank 592 1.5 -447
34th Owokere Victor 322 Saheed Tayo 453 1.5 -505
35th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 1.0 -333
36th Emmanuel Ede 434 Ishaya Sunny 449 1.0 -343
37th Adigun Olatunde 401 Olowu Tokunbo 447 1 -433

Round 5

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Abaku Isaiah 410 Fregene Igho 398 4.5 +198
2nd Nsikan Etim 420 Olaiya Kabir 449 4 +515
3rd Agboghoroma Peter 422 Esan Oladokun 351 4 +262
4th Ehibudu Chux 429 Oyadiran Biyi 314 4 +261
5th Edewor Bobor 439 Wale Ilori 408 4 +255
6th Balogun Rasheed 482 Moses Peter 317 4 +241
7th Jacob Ryan 429 Umujose Emmanuel 377 4 +181
8th Olaiya Kabir 449 Nsikan Etim 420 4 +110
9th Curtis John 538 Eta Karo 428 3 +275
10th Wale Ilori 408 Edewor Bobor 439 3 +257
11th Omosefe Prince 425 Osuntope Michael 320 3 +186
12th Nwosuocha Spaco 376 Idahosa Bright 381 3 +121
13th Idahosa Bright 381 Nwosuocha Spaco 376 3 +65
14th Esan Oladokun 351 Agboghoroma Peter 422 3 +14
15th Ogedengbe Olawale 464 Fubura Tamunosiki 379 3 -61
16th Osuntope Michael 320 Omosefe Prince 425 2.5 +32
17th Saheed Tayo 001 Saheed Tayo 001 2.5 0
18th Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 2.5 0
19th Ikolo Anthony 369 Adebola Samuel 348 2.5 -48
20th Oyadiran Biyi 314 Ehibudu Chux 429 2.5 -143
21st Akanbi Dipo 469 Ishekwene Frank 298 2 +146
22nd Adebola Samuel 348 Ikolo Anthony 369 2 +38
23rd Fregene Igho 398 Abaku Isaiah 410 2 +24
24th Eta Karo 428 Curtis John 538 2 +18
25th Umujose Emmanuel 377 Jacob Ryan 429 2 -15
26th Gbaraba Raymond 385 Olowu Tokunbo 365 2 -139
27th Moses Peter 317 Balogun Rasheed 482 2 -174
28th Oyebola Alli 416 Ishaya Sunny 377 2 -246
29th Ekpo Emmanuel 486 Adigun Olatunde 356 1.5 -30
30th Fubura Tamunosiki 379 Ogedengbe Olawale 464 1.5 -210
31st Ishaya Sunny 377 Oyebola Alli 416 1.5 -229
32nd Ishekwene Frank 298 Akanbi Dipo 469 1.5 -236
33rd Owokere Victor 399 Emmanuel Ede 360 1.5 -374
34th Emmanuel Ede 360 Owokere Victor 399 1.0 -328
35th Adigun Olatunde 356 Ekpo Emmanuel 486 1 -387
36th Olowu Tokunbo 365 Gbaraba Raymond 385 0.5 -246
37th Nsidibe Frank 001 Nsidibe Frank 001 0.5 -333

Round 4

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 450 Eta Karo 430 4 +544
2nd Abaku Isaiah 464 Ikolo Anthony 464 3.5 +186
3rd Wale Ilori 520 Fregene Igho 345 3 +288
4th Edewor Bobor 443 Adigun Olatunde 322 3 +224
5th Agboghoroma Peter 456 Olaiya Kabir 323 3 +191
6th Ehibudu Chux 477 Ogedengbe Olawale 336 3 +146
7th Jacob Ryan 392 Fubura Tamunosiki 364 3 +129
8th Nwosuocha Spaco 490 Curtis John 447 3 +126
9th Esan Oladokun 418 Akanbi Dipo 397 3 +85
10th Olaiya Kabir 323 Agboghoroma Peter 456 3 +81
11th Balogun Rasheed 440 Idahosa Bright 403 3 +76
12th Osuntope Michael 455 Owokere Victor 369 2.5 +137
13th Oyadiran Biyi 435 Moses Peter 406 2.5 -28
14th Curtis John 447 Nwosuocha Spaco 490 2 +165
15th Eta Karo 430 Nsikan Etim 450 2 +128
16th Omosefe Prince 410 Umujose Emmanuel 350 2 +81
17th Idahosa Bright 403 Balogun Rasheed 440 2 +60
18th Adebola Samuel 450 Oyebola Alli 380 2 +59
19th Umujose Emmanuel 350 Omosefe Prince 410 2 +37
20th Fregene Igho 345 Wale Ilori 520 2 +36
21st Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 2.0 0
22nd Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 2.0 0
23rd Moses Peter 406 Oyadiran Biyi 435 2 -9
24th Ogedengbe Olawale 336 Ehibudu Chux 477 2 -146
25th Ishekwene Frank 383 Ekpo Emmanuel 368 1.5 -65
26th Ikolo Anthony 464 Abaku Isaiah 464 1.5 -69
27th Fubura Tamunosiki 364 Jacob Ryan 392 1.5 -125
28th Ishaya Sunny 001 Ishaya Sunny 001 1.5 -190
29th Akanbi Dipo 397 Esan Oladokun 418 1 -25
30th Gbaraba Raymond 420 Nsidibe Frank 417 1 -159
31st Adigun Olatunde 322 Edewor Bobor 443 1 -257
32nd Oyebola Alli 380 Adebola Samuel 450 1 -285
33rd Emmanuel Ede 001 Emmanuel Ede 001 1.0 -289
34th Ekpo Emmanuel 368 Ishekwene Frank 383 0.5 -160
35th Olowu Tokunbo 001 Olowu Tokunbo 001 0.5 -226
36th Owokere Victor 369 Osuntope Michael 455 0.5 -413
37th Nsidibe Frank 417 Gbaraba Raymond 420 0 -333

Round 3

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 552 Ikolo Anthony 358 3 +524
2nd Olaiya Kabir 442 Omosefe Prince 393 3 +214
3rd Abaku Isaiah 447 Nwosuocha Spaco 367 3 +186
4th Fregene Igho 402 Moses Peter 416 2 +211
5th Curtis John 476 Wale Ilori 404 2 +208
6th Eta Karo 408 Esan Oladokun 494 2 +148
7th Wale Ilori 404 Curtis John 476 2 +113
8th Edewor Bobor 536 Oyebola Alli 299 2 +103
9th Jacob Ryan 565 Nsidibe Frank 369 2 +101
10th Umujose Emmanuel 428 Adebola Samuel 399 2 +97
11th Idahosa Bright 434 Gbaraba Raymond 400 2 +97
12th Nwosuocha Spaco 367 Abaku Isaiah 447 2 +83
13th Esan Oladokun 494 Eta Karo 408 2 +64
14th Agboghoroma Peter 354 Osuntope Michael 474 2 +58
15th Balogun Rasheed 484 Akanbi Dipo 470 2 +39
16th Moses Peter 416 Fregene Igho 402 2 +20
17th Ehibudu Chux 389 Ishekwene Frank 384 2 +5
18th Ogedengbe Olawale 452 Owokere Victor 431 2 -5
19th Osuntope Michael 474 Agboghoroma Peter 354 1.5 +51
20th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 1.5 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 1.5 0
22nd Oyadiran Biyi 402 Olowu Tokunbo 384 1.5 -57
23rd Fubura Tamunosiki 438 Ekpo Emmanuel 385 1.5 -97
24th Omosefe Prince 393 Olaiya Kabir 442 1 +21
25th Akanbi Dipo 470 Balogun Rasheed 484 1 -4
26th Adebola Samuel 399 Umujose Emmanuel 428 1 -11
27th Ikolo Anthony 358 Nsikan Etim 552 1 -69
28th Adigun Olatunde 433 Ishaya Sunny 457 1 -136
29th Ishaya Sunny 457 Adigun Olatunde 433 1 -190
30th Oyebola Alli 299 Edewor Bobor 536 1 -215
31st Ishekwene Frank 384 Ehibudu Chux 389 0.5 -80
32nd Ekpo Emmanuel 385 Fubura Tamunosiki 438 0.5 -145
33rd Emmanuel Ede 001 Emmanuel Ede 001 0.5 -289
34th Owokere Victor 431 Ogedengbe Olawale 452 0.5 -327
35th Gbaraba Raymond 400 Idahosa Bright 434 0 -162
36th Olowu Tokunbo 384 Oyadiran Biyi 402 0 -226
37th Nsidibe Frank 369 Jacob Ryan 565 0 -330

Round 2

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 444 Curtis John 420 2 +330
2nd Eta Karo 484 Omosefe Prince 400 2 +234
3rd Fregene Igho 491 Fubura Tamunosiki 341 2 +225
4th Wale Ilori 406 Ikolo Anthony 376 2 +185
5th Agboghoroma Peter 471 Edewor Bobor 331 2 +178
6th Olaiya Kabir 408 Moses Peter 339 2 +165
7th Nwosuocha Spaco 445 Ekpo Emmanuel 353 2 +163
8th Abaku Isaiah 458 Balogun Rasheed 421 2 +106
9th Curtis John 420 Nsikan Etim 444 1 +136
10th Ikolo Anthony 376 Wale Ilori 406 1 +125
11th Omosefe Prince 400 Eta Karo 484 1 +70
12th Umujose Emmanuel 521 Olowu Tokunbo 384 1 +68
13th Idahosa Bright 400 Osuntope Michael 331 1 +63
14th Balogun Rasheed 421 Abaku Isaiah 458 1 +25
15th Oyebola Alli 426 Esan Oladokun 366 1 +22
16th Adebola Samuel 457 Gbaraba Raymond 377 1 +18
17th Akanbi Dipo 329 Ehibudu Chux 367 1 +10
18th Moses Peter 339 Olaiya Kabir 408 1 +6
19th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 1.0 0
20th Ehibudu Chux 367 Akanbi Dipo 329 1 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 1.0 0
22nd Esan Oladokun 366 Oyebola Alli 426 1 -22
23rd Ogedengbe Olawale 486 Emmanuel Ede 357 1 -26
24th Jacob Ryan 461 Ishaya Sunny 402 1 -95
25th Adigun Olatunde 449 Nsidibe Frank 411 1 -112
26th Edewor Bobor 331 Agboghoroma Peter 471 1 -134
27th Osuntope Michael 331 Idahosa Bright 400 0.5 -69
28th Oyadiran Biyi 001 Oyadiran Biyi 001 0.5 -75
29th Ishekwene Frank 001 Ishekwene Frank 001 0.5 -75
30th Ekpo Emmanuel 353 Nwosuocha Spaco 445 0.5 -92
31st Fubura Tamunosiki 341 Fregene Igho 491 0.5 -150
32nd Owokere Victor 001 Owokere Victor 001 0.5 -306
33rd Gbaraba Raymond 377 Adebola Samuel 457 0 -128
34th Nsidibe Frank 411 Adigun Olatunde 449 0 -134
35th Olowu Tokunbo 384 Umujose Emmanuel 521 0 -208
36th Ishaya Sunny 402 Jacob Ryan 461 0 -214
37th Emmanuel Ede 357 Ogedengbe Olawale 486 0 -289

Round 1

Rank Name Score Opponent Oppon. score Points Spread
1st Nsikan Etim 574 Owokere Victor 268 1 +306
2nd Curtis John 493 Emmanuel Ede 333 1 +160
3rd Wale Ilori 551 Ishaya Sunny 396 1 +155
4th Ikolo Anthony 448 Ogedengbe Olawale 293 1 +155
5th Omosefe Prince 530 Jacob Ryan 376 1 +154
6th Eta Karo 502 Adigun Olatunde 352 1 +150
7th Olaiya Kabir 442 Nsidibe Frank 346 1 +96
8th Moses Peter 375 Ishekwene Frank 300 1 +75
9th Fregene Igho 375 Oyadiran Biyi 300 1 +75
10th Nwosuocha Spaco 440 Olowu Tokunbo 369 1 +71
11th Abaku Isaiah 469 Umujose Emmanuel 400 1 +69
12th Balogun Rasheed 483 Adebola Samuel 421 1 +62
13th Akanbi Dipo 394 Gbaraba Raymond 346 1 +48
14th Esan Oladokun 418 Ehibudu Chux 380 1 +38
15th Agboghoroma Peter 449 Oyebola Alli 411 1 +38
16th Edewor Bobor 358 Idahosa Bright 352 1 +6
17th Saheed Tayo 2 Saheed Tayo 2 0.5 0
18th Osuntope Michael 350 Osuntope Michael 350 0.5 0
19th Fubura Tamunosiki 001 Fubura Tamunosiki 001 0.5 0
20th Ekpo Emmanuel 001 Ekpo Emmanuel 001 0.5 0
21st Bye Two 2 Bye Two 2 0.5 0
22nd Idahosa Bright 352 Edewor Bobor 358 0 -6
23rd Oyebola Alli 411 Agboghoroma Peter 449 0 -38
24th Ehibudu Chux 380 Esan Oladokun 418 0 -38
25th Gbaraba Raymond 346 Akanbi Dipo 394 0 -48
26th Adebola Samuel 421 Balogun Rasheed 483 0 -62
27th Umujose Emmanuel 400 Abaku Isaiah 469 0 -69
28th Olowu Tokunbo 369 Nwosuocha Spaco 440 0 -71
29th Oyadiran Biyi 300 Fregene Igho 375 0 -75
30th Ishekwene Frank 300 Moses Peter 375 0 -75
31st Nsidibe Frank 346 Olaiya Kabir 442 0 -96
32nd Adigun Olatunde 352 Eta Karo 502 0 -150
33rd Jacob Ryan 376 Omosefe Prince 530 0 -154
34th Ogedengbe Olawale 293 Ikolo Anthony 448 0 -155
35th Ishaya Sunny 396 Wale Ilori 551 0 -155
36th Emmanuel Ede 333 Curtis John 493 0 -160
37th Owokere Victor 268 Nsikan Etim 574 0 -306
Categories: Tournament.